Wednesday, March 20, 2019
Marriott Marquis, NYC

Celebrate The Wonder Woman Class of 2019!

Previous Winners

2018 CLASS

 

Woman of Influence

Hannah Storm
Hannah Storm
ESPN

Class

Darcy Antonellis
Darcy Antonellis
Vubiquity
Kerry Brockhage
Kerry Brockhage
NBCUniversal
Christa D'Alimonte
Christa D'Alimonte
Viacom
Stephanie Druley
Stephanie Druley
ESPN
Marianne Gambelli
Marianne Gambelli
FOX News Channel
Sarah Gitchell
Sarah Gitchell
Comcast Cable
Beth Main
Beth Main
HBO
Jennifer Mirgorod
Jennifer Mirgorod
Turner
Debra O'Connell
Debra O'Connell
The Walt Disney Company Disney|ABC Television Group
Elaine Paul
Elaine Paul
Hulu
Loretta Polk
Loretta Polk
NCTA - The Internet & Television Association
Josie Thomas
Josie Thomas
CBS Corporation

2017 CLASS

 

Woman of Influence

Leslie Stahl
Leslie Stahl
60 MINUTES, CBS

Class

Jana Bennett
Jana Bennett
HISTORY
Sandra Dewey
Sandra Dewey
Turner
Laura Gentile
Laura Gentile
ESPN
Jessica Herrera-Flanigan
Jessica Herrera-Flanigan
Univision Communications Inc.
Colleen Langner
Colleen Langner
Cox Communications, Inc.
Susanne McAvoy
Susanne McAvoy
Crown Media Family Networks
Jamie Power
Jamie Power
Modi Media
Linda Schupack
Linda Schupack
AMC & SundanceTV
Myrna Soto
Myrna Soto
Comcast Corporatio
Christina Spade
Christina Spade
Showtime Networks Inc.
Sandra Stern
Sandra Stern
Lionsgate Television Group
Lisa Williams-Fauntroy
Lisa Williams-Fauntroy
Discovery Communications, LLC

2016 CLASS

 
Patricia Bentron
Patricia Bentron
ESPN
Nicole Buie
Nicole Buie
Cox Media
Megan Clarken
Megan Clarken
Nielsen
Karen Grinthal
Karen Grinthal
Scripps Networks Interactive
Cynthia Hook
Cynthia Hook
Comcast Corporation
Holly Jacobs
Holly Jacobs
Sony Pictures Television
Pamela Kaufman
Pamela Kaufman
Nickelodeon
Arlene Manos
Arlene Manos
AMC Networks Inc
Stephanie McMahon
Stephanie McMahon
WWE
Jill Ratner
Jill Ratner
Fox Group
Michelle Rice
Michelle Rice
TV One
Savalle Sims
Savalle Sims
Discovery Communications
Ellen Stone
Ellen Stone
Bravo and Oxygen Media

2015 CLASS

 
Lynn Charytan
Lynn Charytan
SVP of Legal Regulatory Afairs, Senior Deputy General Counsel
Katy Ferguson
Katy Ferguson
Horizon Media
Jennifer Hightower
Jennifer Hightower
Cox Communications
Sandra Howe
Sandra Howe
Arris
Susette Hsiung
Susette Hsiung
Disney Channel
Sandra Kapell
Sandra Kapell
Cablevision Systems
Judi Lopez
Judi Lopez
NUVOtv and Fuse
Sarah Madigan
Sarah Madigan
Univision Communications
Melissa Maxfield
Melissa Maxfield
Comcast Corp.
Courteney Monroe
Courteney Monroe
National Geographic Channels U.S.
Tina Pidgeon
Tina Pidgeon
General Communication Inc.
Jane Rice
Jane Rice
A+E Networks
Claudia Teranv
Claudia Teranv
Fox Sports

2014 CLASS

 
Sarah Barnett
Sarah Barnett
SundanceTV
Jennifer Chun
Jennifer Chun
Time Warner Cable
Patricia Fili-Krushel
Patricia Fili-Krushel
NBCUniversal News Group
Brenda Freeman
Brenda Freeman
Turner Broadcasting System
Laura Lee
Laura Lee
Crown Media Family Networks
Tara Maitra
Tara Maitra
TiVo
Kimberly Maki
Kimberly Maki
Bright House Networks
Jodi Markley
Jodi Markley
ESPN
Janet Nova
Janet Nova
21st Century Fox
Jessica Rodriguez
Jessica Rodriguez
Univision Communications
Lisa Rosenblum
Lisa Rosenblum
Cablevision Systems
Kathryn Zachem
Kathryn Zachem
Comcast

2013 CLASS

 
Jamia Bigalow
Jamia Bigalow
Fox Networks
Denise Denson
Denise Denson
Viacom Media Networks
Viviane Eisenberg
Viviane Eisenberg
HBO
Irene Esteves
Irene Esteves
Time Warner Cable
Tamara Franklin
Tamara Franklin
Scripps Networks Interactive
Jacqueline Hernandez
Jacqueline Hernandez
Telemundo Media
Ava Jordhamo
Ava Jordhamo
Zenith
Nancy Kanter
Nancy Kanter
Disney Junior Worldwide
Marjorie Kaplan
Marjorie Kaplan
Science & Velocity Networks
Cathy Kilstrom
Cathy Kilstrom
Comcast Cable West Division
Kim Norris
Kim Norris
Cablevision Media Sale
Donna Speciale
Donna Speciale
Turner Entertainment & Young Adults Ad Sales

2012 CLASS

 
Jennifer Ball
Jennifer Ball
Univision Communications
Sherry Brennan
Sherry Brennan
Fox Networks
Karen Dougherty Buchholz
Karen Dougherty Buchholz
Comcast
Marissa Freeman
Marissa Freeman
Time Warner Cable
Rebecca Glashow
Rebecca Glashow
Discovery Communications
Kellie Grutko
Kellie Grutko
Comcast Spotlight
Rhonda Holt
Rhonda Holt
Turner Broadcasting System
Lori Lebas
Lori Lebas
ESPN
Mary Meduski
Mary Meduski
Suddenlink Communications
Gemma Toner
Gemma Toner
Cablevision Systems
Michelle Vicary
Michelle Vicary
Crown Media Networks
Dana Zimmer
Dana Zimmer
NBCUniversal

2011 CLASS

 
Jodi Brenner
Jodi Brenner
NBCUniversal
Lori Conkling
Lori Conkling
A&E Television Networks
Kimberly Edmunds
Kimberly Edmunds
Cox Communications
Stephanie Gibbons
Stephanie Gibbons
FX
Mindy Grossman
Mindy Grossman
HSN
Jadz Janucik
Jadz Janucik
NCTA
Grace Killelea
Grace Killelea
Comcast
Michelle Kim
Michelle Kim
Time Warner Cable
Christina Miller
Christina Miller
Turner Broadcasting System
Stephanie Mitchko
Stephanie Mitchko
Cablevision Systems
Lisa Schwartz
Lisa Schwartz
IFC Entertainment
Diane Tryneski
Diane Tryneski
HBO

2010 CLASS

 
Jennifer Caserta
Jennifer Caserta
IFC
Jennifer Dangar
Jennifer Dangar
Discovery Communications
Kristine Faulkner
Kristine Faulkner
Cox Communications
Melani Griffith
Melani Griffith
Insight Communications
Cathy Hetzel
Cathy Hetzel
Rentrak
Pearlena Igbokwe
Pearlena Igbokwe
Showtime
Diana Kerekes
Diana Kerekes
Comcast
Kathleen Mayo
Kathleen Mayo
Cablevision Systems
Sue Naegle
Sue Naegle
HBO Entertainment
Tonia O’Connor
Tonia O’Connor
Univision
Gail Mackinnon
Gail Mackinnon
Time Warner Cable
Rita Tuzon
Rita Tuzon
https://swoogo.s3.amazonaws.com/uploads/medium/55312-595bab78ec88e.jpg

2009 CLASS

 
Peggy Ballard
Peggy Ballard
Cisco Systems
Alina Falcon
Alina Falcon
Univision
Jennifer Gaiski
Jennifer Gaiski
Comcast
Jennifer Gaiski
Jennifer Gaiski
Comcast
Joan Gillman
Joan Gillman
Time Warner Cable
Kate Juergens
Kate Juergens
ABC Family
Vicki Lins
Vicki Lins
Canoe Ventures
Gwen Marcus
Gwen Marcus
Showtime Networks
Patricia Mccaskill
Patricia Mccaskill
Suddenlink Communications
Diane Robina
Diane Robina
Comcast Programming Group
Eileen O’Neill
Eileen O’Neill
TLC
Kathy Payne
Kathy Payne
Cox Communications

2008 CLASS

 
Janice Arouh
Janice Arouh
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movie Channel
Susan Bunda
Susan Bunda
CNN Worldwide
Jackie De Crinis
Jackie De Crinis
USA Network
Charlotte Field
Charlotte Field
Comcast
Rosa Gatti
Rosa Gatti
Senior VP, Corporate Communications and Outreach
Brown Johnson
Brown Johnson
Nickelodeon; Noggin
Amy Tykeson
Amy Tykeson
BendBroadband
Sandy Wax
Sandy Wax
PBS Kids Sprout
Mary White
Mary White
Charter Communications
Melinda Witmer
Melinda Witmer
Time Warner Cable

2007 CLASS

 
Colleen Abdoulah
Colleen Abdoulah
WideOpenWest
Colleen Abdoulah
Colleen Abdoulah
WideOpenWest
Cathy Avgiris
Cathy Avgiris
Comcast Voice Services
Debby Beece
Debby Beece
Oxygen Media
Frances Berwick
Frances Berwick
Bravo Network
Nancy Dubuc
Nancy Dubuc
The History Channel
Michele Ganeless
Michele Ganeless
Comedy Central
Jill Luckett
Jill Luckett
NCTA
Linda Mcmahon
Linda Mcmahon
World Wrestling Entertainment
Marilyn O’Connell
Marilyn O’Connell
Verizon Communications
Eloise Schmitz
Eloise Schmitz
Charter Communications

2007 CLASS

 
Colleen Abdoulah
Colleen Abdoulah
WideOpenWest
Colleen Abdoulah
Colleen Abdoulah
WideOpenWest
Cathy Avgiris
Cathy Avgiris
Comcast Voice Services
Debby Beece
Debby Beece
Oxygen Media
Frances Berwick
Frances Berwick
Bravo Network
Nancy Dubuc
Nancy Dubuc
The History Channel
Michele Ganeless
Michele Ganeless
Comedy Central
Jill Luckett
Jill Luckett
NCTA
Linda Mcmahon
Linda Mcmahon
World Wrestling Entertainment
Marilyn O’Connell
Marilyn O’Connell
Verizon Communications
Eloise Schmitz
Eloise Schmitz
Charter Communications